English (Computer Graphics)
base resolution [correct]
DEF: The Photo CD image resolution(512 x 768 pixels) that is formatted for display on current consumer televisions.
French (Infographie)
résolution de base [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résolution image du Photo CD (512 x 768 pixels) qui est formatée pour l'affichage sur les postes de TV actuels.