English (Computer Graphics)
base/4 [correct]
OBS: An image resolution with ¼ the number of pixels as Base Resolution.
French (Infographie)
base/4 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Résolution image avec un quart du nombre de pixels de la résolution de base.