English (Photography; Computer Graphics)
multi-megapixel [correct, adjective]; multimegapixel [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Said of] the resolution of a digital camera with an image sensor capable of capturing two million pixels or more.
French (Photographie; Infographie)
multimégapixel [adjective]; multi-mégapixel [adjective]
DEF: Se dit de la résolution d'un appareil photographique numérique dont le capteur d'image est capable de saisir deux millions de pixels ou plus.
PHR: Appareil photo, fichier images multimégapixel.