English (Photography; Reprography)
scale of enlargement; enlarging scale
OBS: --in an enlargement, the scale is the relation between the size of the negative image and the size of the enlargement. [also : enlarging scale, NF-NE 66 Z42-002, p. 13]
French (Photographie; Reprographie)
échelle d'agrandissement
OBS: --échelle de reproduction de valeur numérique supérieure à l'unité; l'-- s'exprime par un nombre et quelquefois par une fraction dont le dénominateur est égal à l'unité. [p.13]