English (Information Processing (Informatics); Remote Sensing; Cartography)
image segmentation algorithm [correct]; segmentation algorithm [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télédétection; Cartographie)
algorithme de segmentation d'image [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme de segmentation [correct, masculine noun]