English (Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
depth-of-field [correct]
DEF: The range between the minimum and maximum distances from the sensor at which the focused image is acceptably shaped. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
profondeur de champ [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plage, que délimitent les distances minimale et maximale par rapport au capteur, à l'intérieur de laquelle la forme de l'image focalisée est acceptable. [ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995]