English (Micrographics)
right reading [correct]
DEF: an image that, when viewed directly, shows the characters, words, and sentences in the same sequence and arrangement present in the original.
French (Micrographie)
lecture à l'endroit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: image devant être lue à l'aide d'un miroir pour que les caractères, mots et phrases soient dans le même ordre et disposés de la même façon que sur l'original.