English (Advertising Media; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
advertising poster [correct]
CONT: Advertising posters are an effective way of conveying advertising messages – provided the advertising poster is appropriately designed. When designing an advertising poster the image and text elements should be well coordinated so that an overall image is created which awakens the curiosity of the observer and appeals to the emotional side of their subconscious.
French (Supports publicitaires; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
affiche publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'objectif premier d'une affiche publicitaire? Attirer le regard et marquer l'esprit des consommateurs. Si cette dernière peut être présente dans de nombreux endroits urbains (ruelles, abris de bus, métro etc.) elle peut considérablement augmenter votre notoriété auprès d'un public plus ciblé en sélectionnant les zones géographiques dans laquelle vous souhaitez mettre vos publicités.
Spanish (Medios de publicidad; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
cartel publicitario [masculine noun]