English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
negative printing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A printing process in which the printing image is transferred on to the paper from the master's mirror-inverted side.
OBS: negative printing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
impression négative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé d'impression pour lequel l'image à imprimer est transférée en utilisant le côté «à l'envers» du cliché.
OBS: impression négative : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.