English (Electronic Devices)
backscatter signal
CONT: The backscatter signal from the obstacle is picked up by the device and an image of the obstacle is displayed on a high resolution video screen.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
signal rétrodiffusé
CONT: Le dispositif reçoit le signal rétrodiffusé de l'obstacle et l'image de celui-ci est présentée sur un écran vidéo à haute résolution.