English (Photography)
bleaching [correct, noun]
DEF: The act or process of bleaching.
OBS: To bleach : to remove the original silver image from a photographic negative or positive.
French (Photographie)
blanchiment [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à faire disparaître l'image photographique au moyen d'un traitement chimique.