English (Photography)
projection image [correct]
DEF: A photographic image made through a lens that is either enlarged, reduced, or made the same size.
French (Photographie)
image de projection [feminine noun]
DEF: Image photographique traversant une lentille et qui est soit agrandie, réduite ou maintenue grandeur nature.