English (The Eye; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
corneal topography [correct]
DEF: [A method that] uses computerised equipment to measure and calculate the curvature of the corneal surface points.
CONT: The basic principle of corneal topography involves the projection of multiple light concentric rings onto the cornea. The reflected image is captured on a special camera and these images are analyzed by computer software...
French (Oeil; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
topographie cornéenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La topographie cornéenne fournit une évaluation de la forme de la surface cornéenne [...]