English (Graphic Reproduction; Computer Graphics; Legal Documents)
guilloche [correct]; guilloche design
DEF: A pattern of continuous fine lines, usually computer generated, and forming a unique image that can only be accurately re-originated [if one has] access to the equipment, software and parameters used in creating the original design.
French (Production graphique; Infographie; Documents juridiques)
guillochis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motif en traits fins continus, généralement généré par ordinateur et formant une image unique qu’il n’est possible de reproduire exactement qu’à la condition d’avoir accès au matériel, au logiciel et aux paramètres utilisés pour créer le dessin d’origine.