English (Computer Graphics; Electronic Publishing)
airbrushing [correct]
DEF: A software tool found in many image editing programs that simulates the effect of a mechanical airbrush.
French (Infographie; Éditique)
aérographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil logiciel dans de nombreux programmes de traitement d'images qui simule l'effet d'une aérographe mécanique.