English (Photography; Computer Graphics)
reference photo [correct]
DEF: A standard digital image that can be manipulated by an image software.
French (Photographie; Infographie)
photo référence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Photo numérique de base manipulable par un logiciel de traitement d'image.