English (Surveying Instruments; Scientific Instruments)
exit pupil [correct]
DEF: The image of the entrance pupil of an optical system viewed from the image space(as at the eyepiece).
French (Instruments d'arpentage; Instruments scientifiques)
pupille de sortie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer avec pupille d'entrée.