English (Earth-based Stations)
space image processing centre [correct]; space imagery rectification centre
OBS: Source for "Space Imagery Rectification Centre": WMO - No. 411 WWW Global Observing System - Satellite Sub-System.
French (Stations terriennes)
centre de rectification des images spatiales [correct, masculine noun]; CRIS [correct]
Spanish (Estaciones terrenas)
centro de rectificación de imágenes espaciales [masculine noun]