English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
wide swath image [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
image sur fauchée large [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: image sur fauchée large : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).