English (Remote Sensing)
swath image [correct, officially approved]
CONT: In order to view the... swath image for an acquisition, click on the acquisition record in the results table, or click on the swath on the display map.
OBS: swath image : term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group(RTAG).
PHR: Quicklook, wide-swath image.
French (Télédétection)
image de fauchée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Pour voir une image de fauchée [...], cliquez sur le dossier d'acquisition dans la table des résultats ou sur la fauchée dans la carte.
OBS: image de fauchée : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
PHR: Image de fauchée minute.