English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
rangefinder image [correct]; range finder image [correct]; range-finder image [correct]
DEF: A photographic image obtained through a distance-measuring system.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
image télémétrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image photographique obtenue par l'entremise d'un système de mesure à distance.