English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
projection cathode-ray tube [correct]; projection tube [correct]
DEF: A television cathode-ray tube used with an optical system to produce an intensely bright but relatively small image.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube de projection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube à rayons cathodiques utilisé avec un système optique pour projeter une image.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de proyección [correct, masculine noun]