English (Cinematography; Optics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
anamorphosis [correct]
DEF: The production of a distorted image by an optical system.
French (Cinématographie; Optique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
anamorphose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compression d'une image normale au moyen d'un miroir courbe ou d'un objectif courbe.
Spanish (Cinematografía; Óptica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
anamorfosis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El principio de la anamorfosis se aplica en algunos de los sistemas de cinematografía panorámica o de pantalla ancha.