English (Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
texel [correct]; texture element [correct]
DEF: The smallest element of an image used to describe the texture of a surface.
French (Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
texel [correct, masculine noun]; élément de texture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plus petit élément d'une image, utilisé pour décrire la texture d'une surface.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Automatización y aplicaciones)
texel [correct, masculine noun]