English (Applications of Automation; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
CID camera [correct]; charge-injection device camera [correct]
DEF: A solid-state camera that uses a charge-injection imaging device(CID) to transform a light image into a digitized image.
French (Automatisation et applications; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
caméra CID [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir dispositif à injection de charge.