English (Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
dyadic transformation [correct]
DEF: Image transformation in which a pixel' s value is dependent on several input pixels, as in neighborhood processing. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
transformation dyadique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation d'image par laquelle la valeur d'un pixel dépend de plusieurs pixels d'entrée, comme dans la transformation par le plus proche voisin. [ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995]