English (Micrographics; Telecommunications Transmission; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
digital image transmission [correct]
French (Micrographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
transmission d'images numérisées [correct, feminine noun]; transmission digitale d'images [feminine noun]