English (Computer Programs and Programming)
load image file [correct]; image file loader
DEF: A program that can be executed in a stand-alone environment without the aid of relocation.
OBS: load image : an image ready for transmission to a communication controller, that contains multiple images.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
chargeur de fichier vidéo [masculine noun]; programme chargeur de fichier vidéo [masculine noun]