English (Measuring Instruments; Climatology)
special sensor microwave imager sounder; SSM/Imager Sounder
French (Appareils de mesure; Climatologie)
sondeur-imageur en hyperfréquence spécialisé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Climatología)
sondeador-reproductor de imágenes con detector especial en microondas [masculine noun]