English (Computer Graphics; Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Air Pollution)
visual and infrared imager [correct]; VIRI [correct]
OBS: ESA [European Space Agency].
French (Infographie; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Pollution de l'air)
imageur dans le visible et l'infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones); Contaminación del aire)
receptor de imágenes en el espectro visible y en el infrarrojo [masculine noun]