English (Remote Sensing; Computer Graphics)
fluorescent line imager [correct]; FLI [correct]
French (Télédétection; Infographie)
imageur linéaire à fluorescence [correct, masculine noun]; imageur de la ligne de fluorescence [masculine noun]; ILF [correct]; ILF
OBS: récent spectromètre imageur canadien.