English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
solar system telescope [correct]; SST [correct]
CONT: This solar system telescope(SST), based on a commercial developed spacecraft, was proposed to NASA as a Discovery mission.... The SST consists of a 140-cm-aperture telescope with an instrumentation section comprising four spectrographs and a wide-field UV imager.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
téléscope de système solaire [masculine noun]; TSS [masculine noun]