English (Atmospheric Physics)
cloud pattern [correct]
CONT: Open Comma Stage : A comma shaped cloud pattern appears in satellite imager when the extratropical cyclone has well-developed warm and cold fronts.
PHR: Common cloud pattern.
PHR: Back edge of cloud pattern.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
configuration nuageuse [correct, feminine noun]; configuration des nuages [correct, feminine noun]