English (Clinical Psychology)
eidetic psychotherapy [correct]
CONT: However, rather than seeking to resolve these traumas through verbal, talk-based techniques, eidetic psychotherapy aims to identify these key experiences and transform them more directly through imagery.
French (Psychologie clinique)
psychothérapie eidétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La psychothérapie eidétique est une approche d'intervention qui s'appuie sur une forme particulière d'imagerie mentale appelée image eidétique. Ce type d'image joue un rôle important dans l'histoire du développement de la personne.