English (Spacecraft; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
imagery satellite [correct, NATO, standardized]; IMSAT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: imagery satellite; IMSAT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Engins spatiaux; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
satellite photographique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IMSAT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: satellite photographique; IMSAT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.