English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Remote Sensing; Cartography)
radar imagery [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The imagery obtained by a radar system.
OBS: radar imagery : term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Group(RTAG).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télédétection; Cartographie)
imagerie radar [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: imagerie radar : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2.