English (Remote Sensing; Cartography)
high-resolution satellite imagery [correct]; high resolution satellite imagery [correct]
CONT: High-resolution satellite imagery [is] extremely useful for basic interpretation, as a navigational layer in field-data capture systems, and as a base for plotting compilation work.
French (Télédétection; Cartographie)
imagerie satellitaire à haute résolution [correct, feminine noun]; imagerie satellite à haute résolution [correct, feminine noun]