English (Cartography)
geographic imagery [correct]
CONT: Upon course completion, a student will be able to : Describe remote sensing, landsat imaging, thermal scanning, and nautical charting, as they relate to geographic imagery...
French (Cartographie)
imagerie géographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les potentialités offertes par [les] nouveaux outils d'imagerie géographique expliquent que l'usage des globes virtuels se développe très rapidement en classe de géographie.