English (Business and Administrative Documents; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
reconnaissance exploitation report [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; RECCEXREP [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A standard message format used to report the results of a tactical air reconnaissance mission.
OBS: Whenever possible the report should include the interpretation of sensor imagery.
OBS: reconnaissance exploitation report; RECCEXREP: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
OBS: reconnaissance exploitation report; RECCEXREP: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
compte rendu d'exploitation de reconnaissance [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; RECCEXREP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Message-type utilisé pour rendre compte des résultats d'une mission de reconnaissance aérienne tactique.
OBS: Le compte rendu doit, dans la mesure du possible, comprendre l'interprétation des données du capteur.
OBS: compte rendu d'exploitation de reconnaissance; RECCEXREP : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: compte rendu d'exploitation de reconnaissance; RECCEXREP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Vigilancia, detección y reconocimiento (Militar); Operaciones tácticas (Fuerzas aéreas))
informe de explotación de un reconocimiento [correct, masculine noun]; RECCEXREP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mensaje, en un formato tipo, sobre los resultados de una misión de reconocimiento aéreo táctico. Siempre que sea posible se debe incluir la interpretación de las imágenes captadas.