English (Remote Sensing; Meteorology)
GOES imagery [correct]
OBS: GOES: Geostationary Operational Environmental Satellite.
French (Télédétection; Météorologie)
imagerie du satellite GOES [correct, feminine noun]; imagerie satellitaire GOES [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'acronyme «GOES» signifie en anglais «Geostationary Operational Environmental Satellite».