English (Intelligence (Military); Photography)
photographic intelligence [correct, noun]; PHOTINT [correct, noun]
DEF: The collected products of photographic interpretation, classified and evaluated for intelligence use.
OBS: It is a category of imagery intelligence.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Photographie)
renseignement photographique [correct, masculine noun]; PHOTINT [masculine noun]
OBS: Le renseignement photographique désigne les produits recueillis de l'interprétation photographique, classifiés et évalués pour une utilisation en renseignement.
OBS: C'est une catégorie du renseignement par imagerie.