English (Offences and crimes; Sociology; Sexology; Internet and Telematics)
cyberflashing [correct, noun]
CONT: Cyberflashing refers to the act of non-consensually sending sexual imagery... to another person.... Similar to flashing—when a person unexpectedly and deliberately "flashes" their genitals to others—that occurs in person, cyberflashing involves an intrusive denial of autonomy and control.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sociologie; Sexologie; Internet et télématique)
cyberexhibitionnisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Faire du cyberexhibitionnisme (c'est-à-dire partager des images sexuellement explicites non sollicitées) [...]
OBS: cyberexhibitionnisme : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 19 décembre 2025.