English (Advertising Techniques)
relatable imagery [correct]
CONT: ... agencies should be sure to use relevant information and content, relatable imagery to attract the user to the main content, brief yet high-level messages with links to more detail, and strong, impactful language for calls-to-action.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
imagerie évocatrice [feminine noun]
CONT: Une imagerie évocatrice, riche en photos et en vidéos, une palette de couleurs vivante et des mosaïques d'images illustraient pour leur part la diversité et l'originalité de l'offre.