English (Computers and Calculators)
ruggedized tablet [correct]; rugged tablet [correct]; ruggedised tablet [correct]
OBS: [Rugged tablets are] being used by the military for a wide range of applications for everything from battle management to imagery viewing.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
tablette renforcée [correct, feminine noun]