English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
collimated imagery [correct]
CONT: [The helmet mounted device projects] collimated imagery overlaid with symbology...
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
images générées par collimation [proposal, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: images générées par collimation : proposition fournie en l'absence d'un terme français consacré.
Spanish (Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica)
imágenes colimadas [correct, feminine noun, plural]