English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Remote Sensing; Cartography)
multiple-band synthetic aperture radar imagery [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télédétection; Cartographie)
imagerie radar à synthèse d'ouverture à bandes multiples [proposal, feminine noun]