English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Military Tactics)
tactical imagery interpretation facility [correct, NATO, standardized]; TIIF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical imagery interpretation facility; TIIF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Tactique militaire)
installation tactique d'interprétation photographique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TIIF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: installation tactique d'interprétation photographique; TIIF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.