English (Operating Systems (Software); Naval Forces)
tactical exploitation system [correct]; TES [correct]
CONT: The tactical exploitation group(TEG), a Marine Expeditionary Force(MEF) asset, consists of a tactical imagery processing system(TIPS), a tactical exploitation system(TEXS), and a tactical datalink system(TDLS).
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Forces navales)
système d'exploitation tactique [proposal, masculine noun]