English (Intelligence (Military))
technical analysis [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In imagery interpretation, the precise description of details appearing on imagery.
OBS: technical analysis: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
analyse technique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En interprétation d'imagerie, description précise des détails apparaissant sur une représentation.
OBS: analyse technique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Inteligencia (militar))
análisis técnico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En la interpretación de imágenes, descripción precisa de los detalles que aparecen en la imagen.