English (Computer Graphics; Spacecraft; Optics)
optical satellite imagery [correct]
CONT: When used with high-performance geographic information systems(GIS) and databases, radar or optical satellite imagery would enable us to make statistical assessments of disasters.
French (Infographie; Engins spatiaux; Optique)
imagerie spatiale optique [correct, feminine noun]