English (Spacecraft; Computer Graphics)
imagery reconnaissance satellite [correct]
CONT: ... to develop, provide launch integration and operate the nation’s next generation of imagery reconnaissance satellites ...
French (Engins spatiaux; Infographie)
satellite de reconnaissance à imagerie [proposal, masculine noun]; satellite de reconnaissance par imagerie [proposal, masculine noun]