English (Computer Graphics; Remote Sensing; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft)
radar satellite imagery [correct]
CONT: The PLA and other parts of the state apparatus view radar satellite imagery as critical in China's ability to achieve information dominance. Unlike electro-optical systems, radar satellites, according to GSD Second Department advocates, can see through clouds, rain, and fog in order to detect targets on the ground or underground, and in or under the ocean.
French (Infographie; Télédétection; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux)
imagerie spatiale radar [correct, feminine noun]