English (Marketing; Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
content marketing [correct, noun]
CONT: Content marketing is a strategic business approach that uses digital assets(like text, images, and video) to attract and retain a defined audience. It creates long-term value by building trust, deepening engagement, and guiding prospects through the customer journey.
French (Commercialisation; Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
marketing de contenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le marketing de contenu consiste à rassembler toutes les techniques et méthodes pour promouvoir la marque d'une entreprise, ses produits et/ou ses services de façon numérique.