English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
ocular imaging [correct, noun]; ophthalmic imaging [correct, noun]
CONT: ... ophthalmic imaging plays a vital role in the documentation and diagnosis of a wide variety of ocular diseases. Treatment decisions are often directly dependent on the images [produced. ] Imaging the eye can at times be relatively simple or incredibly complex. Ocular tissues may be opaque, translucent or transparent, requiring different enhancement strategies to capture these structures for documentation or diagnosis.
CONT: Ocular imaging includes anterior segment photography, optical coherence tomography of the macula, fundus fluorescein angiography (FFA), indocyanine green angiography, and ocular ultrasound.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
imagerie oculaire [correct, feminine noun]; imagerie ophtalmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'imagerie oculaire comprend l'échographie, la tomodensitométrie et la résonance magnétique nucléaire (IRM).
OBS: imagerie : Technique permettant d'obtenir des images à partir de différents types de rayonnements [...]