English (Artificial Intelligence)
multimodal AI [correct, noun]; multimodal artificial intelligence [correct, noun]
CONT: Multimodal AI [is a] type of AI [artificial intelligence] that can process multiple types of inputs, including text, images, videos and speech.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
IA multimodale [correct, feminine noun]; intelligence artificielle multimodale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'IA multimodale est un type d'intelligence artificielle dans lequel plusieurs sources de données (texte, voix, image, données) et de nombreux algorithmes de traitement intelligents sont combinés pour résoudre des problèmes complexes et obtenir une plus grande précision.