English (Offences and crimes; Criminology; Sexology)
pedocriminality [correct, noun]
CONT: Pedocriminality is a collective term for a variety of sex-related crimes perpetrated against minors. It includes a wide spectrum of crimes : verbal sexual innuendos; sexualized acts... ;satisfaction of the perpetrator's sexual needs... ;documentation of crimes in images and videos.
French (Infractions et crimes; Criminologie; Sexologie)
pédocriminalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Criminalité à caractère sexuel à l'encontre des enfants.