English (Radiography (Medicine); Medical and Hospital Organization)
radiographic report [correct, noun]; X-ray report [correct, noun]; radiography report [correct, noun]
DEF: A document in which a radiologist describes and interprets the images obtained by a radiographic exam.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Organisation médico-hospitalière)
compte rendu de radiographie [correct, masculine noun]; compte rendu d'examen radiographique [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de radiographie [correct, masculine noun]; rapport d'examen radiographique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document dans lequel un radiologue décrit et interprète les images obtenues lors d'un examen radiographique.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Organización médica y hospitalaria)
informe de radiografía [correct, masculine noun]