English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Electronic Publishing)
imagesetter [correct]
DEF: A typesetter that sets full-page documents, i. e. documents integrating text and illustrations; usually a laser imagesetter.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Éditique)
composeuse pleine page [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Composeuse qui traite à la fois le texte et les illustrations, les intégrant dans un document dit pleine page.
OBS: «Composeuse» suffit parfois pour rendre «imagesetter».