English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
adult [correct, adjective]; imaginal [correct, adjective]
CONT: Adult growth stage of an insect.
OBS: Imagines : Plural of the adjective imaginal.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
imaginal [correct, adjective]; adulte [correct, adjective]
CONT: Le stade imaginal du criquet.