English (Information Processing (Informatics))
complex data [correct]
DEF: Arithmetic data, each item of which contains a real part and an imaginary part.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
donnée complexe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Donnée numérique qui comporte une partie réelle et une partie imaginaire représentant un nombre complexe.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
datos complejos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Datos aritméticos, cada uno de cuyos elementos consiste de una parte real y una parte imaginaria.