English (Cartography; Surveying)
isanomal [correct]; line of equal anomaly [correct]
DEF: An imaginary line or a line on a chart connecting places that have the same anomalies especially of temperature or pressure.
French (Cartographie; Arpentage)
isanomale [correct, feminine noun]; courbe isanomale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe, tracée à la surface de la Terre, d'égales anomalies.