English (Boxing)
shadow boxing [correct]; shadowboxing [correct]; shadow-boxing [correct]
DEF: The act of boxing with an imaginary opponent... as a form of training.
French (Boxe)
combat simulé [correct, masculine noun]; boxe simulée [correct, feminine noun]; boxe à vide [correct, feminine noun]; shadow boxing [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Boxe dans le vide, sans adversaire, pratiquée à l'entraînement.
Spanish (Boxeo)
boxeo simulado [correct, masculine noun]