English (Airport Runways and Areas; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
airport referenced imaginary surface
CONT: Airport referenced imaginary surfaces consist of the approach surfaces, horizontal surface, conical surface, and transitional surfaces.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
surface limite des obstacles massifs [feminine noun]
CONT: Les trouées et les surfaces latérales de dégagement des bandes, le plan horizontal intermédiaire et la surface conique de dégagement constituent la surface limite des obstacles massifs.