English (Police; Criminology)
central-pocket whorl [correct]; central pocket loop [correct]; central pocket loop whorl [correct]; central-pocket whorl pattern [correct]; central pocket loop pattern [correct]
DEF: A transitional fingerprint pattern between a loop and a plain whorl which consists of one or more recurving ridges, or an obstruction at right angles to the inner line flow, with two deltas, between which an imaginary line would cut or touch no recurving ridge within the inner pattern area.
French (Police; Criminologie)
boucle à poche centrale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Policía; Criminología)
bucle con bolsa central [correct, masculine noun]; figura de bucle con bolsa central [feminine noun]