English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electric Currents)
electrode reactance [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The imaginary component of electrode impedance.
OBS: electrode reactance: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Courants (Électrocinétique))
réactance d'électrode [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réactance d'électrode : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Corriente eléctrica)
reactancia de electrodo [correct, feminine noun]