English (Pricing (Road Transport))
cordon pricing [correct, standardized]
OBS: cordon : An imaginary line defining a particular urban area, usually a city centre.
OBS: cordon pricing: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Tarification (Transport routier))
tarification de cordon [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: cordon : Ligne imaginaire délimitant un espace urbain particulier, généralement le centre-ville.
OBS: tarification de cordon : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte por carretera))
tarificación por cordones [proposal, feminine noun]; tarificación por anillos [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: tarificación por cordones; tarificación por anillos: términos propuestos a partir de las frases verbales "tarificar por cordones" y "tarificar por anillos".