English (Electrical Engineering; Telecommunications Transmission)
phase change coefficient; phase constant; wavelength constant
DEF: The imaginary part of the propagation coefficient.
French (Électrotechnique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
déphasage linéique [masculine noun]; constante de déphasage [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie imaginaire de l'exposant linéique de propagation.