English (Informatics)
Y-edge leading [correct]; Y-datum line [correct]
DEF: An imaginary line, used as a reference edge, passing along the right edge of a punch card at right angles to the X-datum line.
French (Informatique)
ligne des Y en tête [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
línea de dato Y [feminine noun]; línea de datos Y [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea imaginaria usada como extremo de referencia que pasa a lo largo del borde derecho de una tarjeta (ficha) perforada, en ángulo recto con la línea de dato X.