English (Information Theory)
complex constant [correct]
DEF: In FORTRAN, an ordered pair of real constants separated by a comma and enclosed in parentheses. The first real constant represents the real part of the complex number; the second represents the imaginary part.
French (Théorie de l'information)
constante complexe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Constante numérique composée de deux constantes réelles, et qui représente un nombre complexe.