English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
graphics technology [correct]
DEF: Pieces of equipment, sometimes called "devices," that create, store and send visual materials such as handwriting, drawing and still pictures.
CONT: The product utilizes Power VR Series 2 graphics technology developed by Power VR Technologies, a division of Imagination Technologies.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
technologie graphique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Les technologies ou les périphériques graphiques permettent de créer, de sauvegarder et de transmettre du matériel visuel, tels des écrits, des dessins et des images.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
tecnología gráfica [correct, feminine noun]