English (Psychology (General))
imagination [correct, noun]
DEF: [The] power of forming a mental image of something not present to the senses or never before wholly perceived in reality.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
imagination [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Faculté de former, de créer des images d'objets non perçus ou d'objets irréels, de faire des combinaisons nouvelles d'images.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
imaginación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facultad del alma que representa las imágenes de las cosas reales o ideales.