English (Group Dynamics)
charismatic leader [correct]
CONT: The charismatic leader helps the group rally around a common aim, but tends to become dogmatically rigid.
OBS: charisma : a special quality of leadership that captures the popular imagination and inspires unswerving allegiance and devotion.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
chef charismatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) le chef charismatique, considéré comme infaillible et quasi sacré (...) s'entoure lui-même d'un mystère distanciateur (...)