English (Law of Evidence; Penal Law)
human evidence [correct]
CONT: Human evidence shares the frailties of those who give it. It is subject to many cross-currents such as partiality, prejudice, self-interest and, above all, imagination and inaccuracy.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit pénal)
preuve humaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fiabilité de la preuve scientifique, notamment biologique, est incomparablement plus forte que celle de la preuve humaine (car «l'indice ne ment pas») et le développement des sciences ne cesse de l'accroître.