English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial imagination [correct]; synthetic imagination [correct]; machine imagination [correct]
DEF: The artificial simulation of human imagination by general or special purpose computers or artificial neural networks.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
imagination artificielle [correct, feminine noun]