English (Photography)
creative photography [correct]
DEF: [The practice of photography which is dedicated to] altering... reality [which] includes modifications done in the darkroom or on the computer, or in the camera, as well as unusual points of view, imaginative use of subject matter or lighting, or any other presentation that begins with a photograph but defies the normal appearance of things.
French (Photographie)
photographie créative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique de la photographie comme expression artistique s'appuyant sur une altération de la réalité et faisant appel à des manipulations informatiques ou de laboratoire et qui peut aussi comprendre des effets exécutés par le truchement de l'appareil-photo.
OBS: La photographie créative se caractérise notamment par des thèmes et des éclairages imaginatifs qui permettent de transcender la réalité.