English (Psychology (General))
creative potential [correct]
CONT: It is an accepted assumption that creative potential exists in every child. The artistic impulse is universal in children who are instinctively creative, curious, and interested in exploring their environment. [Creative art experience] stimulates imaginative exploration and provides endless opportunity for flexible approaches, change, and modification.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
potentiel de créativité
CONT: En général, l'enfant naît avec un potentiel de créativité. Cependant, l'éducation ne favorise pas toujours son épanouissement.