English (Farming Techniques)
farm production system [correct]
CONT: Indeed, we cannot imagine establishing effluent standards to solve the problem of non-point source pollution; the entire farm production system has to be rethought in order to reduce contaminants at their source.
French (Techniques agricoles)
système de production agricole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On ne peut en effet songer à établir des normes de rejets pour régler la pollution diffuse; c'est tout le système de production agricole qu'il faut repenser afin de réduire les contaminants à leur source.