English (Artificial Intelligence)
probabilistic rule [correct]
CONT: ... one can imagine complex domains for which no perfect rules exist to direct the search process. In such cases one might still be able to learn probabilistic rules that will lead search down the optimum path in most cases.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle probabiliste [correct, feminine noun]