English (CBRNE Operations)
open-air attack [correct]
CONT: But imagine how many deaths a well-organized, large-scale, open-air attack using this very same bio-toxin would result in. Likely hundreds.
French (Opérations CBRNE)
attentat en milieu ouvert [proposal, masculine noun]