English (Medical Imaging; Non-Surgical Treatment)
therapeutic imaging [correct, noun]
CONT: Therapeutic imaging represents a paradigm shift by combining diagnostic imaging techniques with targeted treatments. This integration enables clinicians to visualize and precisely deliver therapeutic agents to specific sites within the body.
French (Imagerie médicale; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
imagerie thérapeutique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'imagerie thérapeutique [...] comprend la délivrance précise de médicaments à travers des dispositifs guidés par l'image, améliorant ainsi le ciblage et l'efficacité des traitements tout en minimisant les effets secondaires.