English (Human Diseases)
porcelain gallbladder [correct]
CONT: Porcelain gallbladder refers to extensive calcium encrustation of the gallbladder wall. The term has been used to emphasize the blue discolouration and brittle consistency of the gallbladder wall at surgery but is often an incidental finding on multiple different imaging modalities.
French (Maladies humaines)
vésicule porcelaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vésicule porcelaine : des inflammations récurrentes de la vésicule biliaire entraînent la calcification complète de sa paroi interne.
OBS: Pluriel : des vésicules porcelaine.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas)
vesícula biliar porcelanizada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tomografía computarizada puede ayudar a determinar si la vesícula biliar está calcificada o rodeada por una capa de calcio. Esta afección se conoce como vesícula biliar porcelanizada y puede ser causada por el crecimiento de células cancerosas.