English (Video Technology; Computer Graphics)
linear keying [correct]
DEF: The insertion of live or still video [in part of a video signal] with the capability of blended imaging.
French (Vidéotechnique; Infographie)
incrustation linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Insertion, dans un segment de signal vidéo, de vidéo fixe ou animée comprenant accessoirement le mixage d'image.