English (Remote Sensing; Spacecraft)
fully polarimetric imaging [correct]
CONT: One of the main advancements with RADARSAT-2 will be its capability for multiple and fully polarimetric imaging.
French (Télédétection; Engins spatiaux)
imagerie à polarimétrie intégrale [correct, feminine noun]