English (Finance)
scanning and imaging solution
CONT: As a result of changes to the Financial Input Processing System and the implementation of the Scanning and Imaging Solution in the Ottawa Tax Centre, various procedural changes have occurred.
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
solution de balayage et d'imagerie [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).