English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
realistic rendering
CONT: ... many applications use multiple presentation media simultaneously.... A new standard is needed to adequately satisfy the presentation requirements of such different application areas as : medical imaging... and such presentation techniques as data exploration, and... realistic rendering.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
rendu réaliste [correct, masculine noun]