English (Electromagnetism; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
high resolution imaging detector
OBS: An X-ray detector built for ROSAT.
French (Électromagnétisme; Physique radiologique et applications)
détecteur imageur à haute résolution [masculine noun]
Spanish (Electromagnetismo; Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación))
detector de imágenes de alta resolución [masculine noun]