English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
ultraviolet imaging device [correct]; ultraviolet imager [correct]
OBS: ultraviolet imaging device : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
imageur ultraviolet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ultraviolet : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).