English (Optics; Computer Graphics)
addressable resolution [correct]
OBS: The finite number of pixels that any imaging device is capable of creating, manipulating or imaging.
French (Optique; Infographie)
résolution adressable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le nombre de pixels fini que tout appareil d'imagerie est capable de créer, de manipuler ou d'imager.