English (Printing Processes - Various; Anti-pollution Measures)
environmentally friendly printing [correct]
CONT: Because direct imaging is a filmless, chemical-free process, it is one of the most environmentally friendly printing methods available.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Mesures antipollution)
impression écologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En offset feuilles conventionnel, l'accent est mis sur l'impression écologique, le vernissage en ligne avec encres hybrides et vernis UV [ultraviolet] ainsi que sur des [...]