English (Psychology (General))
coping imagery
OBS: imagery : In the most inclusive sense the term refers to the whole imaging process. Often it will refer to only the actual images themselves. The whole question of exactly what is being connoted by terms like image and imagery is most complex...
CONT: Coping imagery, systematic desensitization, and self-concept change. (Pascal Data Base).
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
imagination de situations de défense [feminine noun]; imagerie de situations de défense [feminine noun]
CONT: Les auteurs comparent les résultats de la désensibilisation systématique et d'un traitement par imagination de situation de défense; effets sur le changement du concept de soi. (Base de Données Pascal).