English (Remote Sensing)
advanced microwave imaging radiometer [correct]; AMIR [correct]
OBS: Columbus Polar Platform.
French (Télédétection)
radiomètre imageur à hyperfréquence de pointe [masculine noun]; AMIR [masculine noun]