English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
advanced atmospheric sounder and image radiometer [correct]; AASIR [correct]; advanced atmospheric sounder and imaging radiometer [correct]; AAIR [correct]; AASIR [correct]; AAIR
OBS: Sigles, télédétection. SG 24/3/80.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
radiomètre imageur et sonde atmosphérique avancé [proposal, masculine noun]