English (Scientific Instruments; Optics; Remote Sensing)
SpIOMM imaging spectrometer [correct]
French (Instruments scientifiques; Optique; Télédétection)
spectromètre-imageur de l'Observatoire du Mont-Mégantic [correct, masculine noun]; SpIOMM [correct, masculine noun]