English (Atomic Physics)
resonance mass spectroscopy
CONT: Our invention, now patented because of likely applications for magnetic resonance imaging and ion cyclotron resonance mass spectroscopy, illustrates the interplay between pure science and technology.
French (Physique atomique)
spectroscopie de masse à résonance électron-cyclotron [proposal, feminine noun]; spectroscopie de masse ECR [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: ECR : résonance électron-cyclotron.
Spanish (Física atómica)
espectroscopía de masas por resonancia [feminine noun]