English (Platemaking (Printing))
imaging speed [correct]
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie))
vitesse d'insolation [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse de gravure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temps requis pour insoler une plaque dans une résolution donnée.