English (Computer Graphics; Micrographics; Citizenship and Immigration)
digital imaging system [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Infographie; Micrographie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
système numérique d'imagerie [correct, masculine noun]; système d'imagerie numérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système d'imagerie numérique : en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada et à Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.