English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
Halley multicolour camera [correct]; HMC [correct]
DEF: The imaging system on the European Space Agency's Giotto spacecraft.
CONT: It was the only remote sensing instrument on board which could look at the nucleus of comet Halley. It was built by a consortium led by the Max-Planck-Institut fuer Aeronomie.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
caméra multichrome Halley [correct, feminine noun]