English (Electrodiagnosis)
noninvasive imaging technique [correct]
CONT: Noninvasive imaging techniques are increasingly being used to monitor activation patterns in the human brain and to identify which neurons are engaged during specific mental tasks.
French (Électrodiagnostiques)
technique non invasive de visualisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des techniques non invasives de visualisation sont de plus en plus utilisées pour l'étude de l'activité du cerveau humain et pour l'identification des neurones qui interviennent dans des tâches mentales spécifiques.