English (Photography; Thermoanalysis; Thermal Insulation)
stereothermography
CONT: Interpreting Infrared Images of Buildings And Structures. The principles of modern infrared imaging systems are briefly described... A new technique, stereothermography, permitting the elimination of ambiguous results such as reflections from extraneous objects, is discussed.
French (Photographie; Thermo-analyse; Isolation thermique)
stéréothermographie [feminine noun]