English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
large lunar telescope [correct]; LLT [correct]
CONT: The LLT is visualized as a 16-m Ultraviolet/Visible/Infrared imaging, optical telescope, operating in the spectral range of 0. 1-10 mm. The LLT Project should be rooted in the accumulated experience in lunar-based science, technology, design, engineering, operations, and management acquired with testbeds and precursor telescopes during the early 2000s.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
grand télescope lunaire [correct, masculine noun]