English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
imago [correct]; adult [correct, noun]
DEF: The form assumed by an insect after its last ecdysis, when it has become fully mature.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
imago [correct, masculine noun]; adulte [correct, masculine noun]; insecte parfait [masculine noun]
DEF: Insecte parvenu à son stade de développement complet [...]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
imago [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forma definitiva del insecto adulto.
OBS: Insecto en estado perfecto.