English (Islamism)
Shiite Muslim sect [correct]
OBS: Shiite. A member of one of the two great, sects of Moslems : Shiites consider Ali Mohammed's son-in-law and the fourth of the caliphs as the first Imam and the rightful successor of Mohammed and do not accept the Sunna as authoritative.
French (Mahométisme)
secte musulmane Chiite [masculine noun]