English (Military Administration; Naval Forces)
independent maritime analysis team [correct, NATO, standardized]; IMAT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: independent maritime analysis team; IMAT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Forces navales)
équipe indépendante d'analyses maritimes [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; IMAT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe indépendante d'analyses maritimes; IMAT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.