English (Cinematography)
IMAX 3D theatre [correct]; IMAX 3D theater [correct]
DEF: Theatre where IMAX 3D motion pictures(high-fidelity motion pictures adapted to 3D) are shown.
OBS: IMAX is a NFB (National Film Board) trademark.
French (Cinématographie)
cinéma IMAX 3D [correct, masculine noun]; cinéma IMAX en relief [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cinéma ou sont présentés les films IMAX en relief (films haute-fidélité adaptés au relief).
OBS: IMAX est une marque déposée (ONF).