English (The Nose (Medicine))
vasomotor rhinitis [correct]
DEF: Rhinorrhoea resulting from over-secretion of mucus from the nasal lining resulting from allergy or sometimes from a neurovascular imbalance.
French (Nez (Médecine))
rhinite vasomotrice [correct]; rhinite spasmodique [correct]; coryza spasmodique [correct]; coryza allergique [correct]; rhinite allergique [correct]; rhinite anaphylactique [correct, rare]
DEF: Rhinite caractérisée par des crises paroxystiques vasomotrices et sécrétoires de la muqueuse pituitaire. C'est la manifestation nasale de l'allergie.
Spanish (Nariz (Medicina))
rinitis alérgica [correct, feminine noun]; coriza espasmódica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Enfermedad que] se caracteriza por picor y obstrucción nasal, con estornudos frecuentes y congestión oculonasal, tumefacción de párpados, lagrimeo pertinaz y molesto, respiración por la boca, y con bastante secreción nasal que llega a empapar varios pañuelos.