English (Government Accounting)
expenditure-switching
DEF: One of the policy alternatives necessary to remove an international trade imbalance. Examples are devaluation and import restrictions which are intended to encourage domestic output and also foreign expenditure on domestic output.
French (Comptabilité publique)
réorientation des dépenses [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
reorientación del gasto [feminine noun]