English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); The Ear)
vestibular rehabilitation [correct]; VR [correct]; vestibular rehabilitation therapy [correct]; VRT [correct]; VRT
DEF: ... an exercise-based program primarily designed to reduce vertigo and dizziness, reduce gaze instability, and/or reduce imbalance and fall risk as well as address any secondary impairments that are a consequence of the vestibular disorder.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Oreille)
réhabilitation vestibulaire [correct, feminine noun]; RV [correct, feminine noun]; rééducation vestibulaire [correct, feminine noun]; RV [correct, feminine noun]; RV
DEF: [...] programme basé sur des exercices visant principalement à réduire les vertiges et les étourdissements, à réduire l'instabilité du regard, et/ou à réduire le déséquilibre et le risque de chute, ainsi qu'à traiter les déficiences secondaires qui sont une conséquence d'un trouble vestibulaire.
Spanish (Rehabilitación (Medicina); Oreja)
rehabilitación vestibular [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rehabilitación vestibular engloba el conjunto de ejercicios encaminados a favorecer la plasticidad del sistema nervioso central mediante mecanismos de adaptación o a generar otros de sustitución en los pacientes con alteraciones del equilibrio, con el fin de mejorar la estabilidad global y favorecer su incorporación a las actividades de la vida diaria.